Chauffeured transfers in Visby · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Visby with the fare shown first
Visby arranges pre-booked transfers in Visby (Sweden). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in SEK and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in SEK, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Visby, each with its page
- Vidhave, destinationfrom SEK 166.805 min
- Visby Gustavsvikfrom SEK 180.406 min
- Visby Town Wallfrom SEK 194.007 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Visby requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Visby and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Visby
SEK 130.00
the cheapest route
5 min
Visby Airport → Vidhave, destination
Prices by route
Guide prices in Visby, in SEK. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Visby Airport → Vidhave, destination2.3 km · 5 minSEK 166.80from
- Visby Airport → Visby Gustavsvik2.9 km · 6 minSEK 180.40from
- Visby Airport → Visby Town Wall3.5 km · 7 minSEK 194.00from
- Visby Airport → Visby Strandby / Norderstrand3.7 km · 8 minSEK 201.20from
- Visby Airport → Visby Hospital3.7 km · 8 minSEK 201.20from
- Visby Airport → The health center Wisby south3.7 km · 8 minSEK 201.20from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Visby Airport → Vidhave, destination | 2.3 km | 5 min | SEK 166.80 | See details |
| Visby Airport → Visby Gustavsvik | 2.9 km | 6 min | SEK 180.40 | See details |
| Visby Airport → Visby Town Wall | 3.5 km | 7 min | SEK 194.00 | See details |
| Visby Airport → Visby Strandby / Norderstrand | 3.7 km | 8 min | SEK 201.20 | See details |
| Visby Airport → Visby Hospital | 3.7 km | 8 min | SEK 201.20 | See details |
| Visby Airport → The health center Wisby south | 3.7 km | 8 min | SEK 201.20 | See details |
Within Visby
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Visby, at the same fixed price.
- Dalhem Hässelby → Öppet Hus på Gotlandståget0.3 km · 1 minSEK 130.00from
- Dalhem Hässelby → Lasses klinik19.4 km · 18 minSEK 432.40from
- Dalhem Hässelby → The health center Wisby south20 km · 20 minSEK 450.00from
- Dalhem Hässelby → Vårdcentralen Visby Norr20.2 km · 21 minSEK 457.20from
- Dalhem Hässelby → Visby busstation20.3 km · 21 minSEK 458.80from
- Dalhem Hässelby → Vårdcentralen Wisby Jourmottagning20.3 km · 21 minSEK 458.80from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dalhem Hässelby → Öppet Hus på Gotlandståget | 0.3 km | 1 min | SEK 130.00 | See details |
| Dalhem Hässelby → Lasses klinik | 19.4 km | 18 min | SEK 432.40 | See details |
| Dalhem Hässelby → The health center Wisby south | 20 km | 20 min | SEK 450.00 | See details |
| Dalhem Hässelby → Vårdcentralen Visby Norr | 20.2 km | 21 min | SEK 457.20 | See details |
| Dalhem Hässelby → Visby busstation | 20.3 km | 21 min | SEK 458.80 | See details |
| Dalhem Hässelby → Vårdcentralen Wisby Jourmottagning | 20.3 km | 21 min | SEK 458.80 | See details |
Where we take you in Visby
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Visby Airport
from SEK 166.80Airport
Visby
See prices and book →Dalhem Hässelby
from SEK 130.00Station
622 56 Dalhem, Sweden
See prices and book →Öppet Hus på Gotlandståget
from SEK 130.00Station
Hesselby Järnvägsstation, Dalhem Hesselby 166, 622 56 Gotland
See prices and book →Visby busstation
from SEK 218.80Station
621 45 Visby, Sweden
See prices and book →Kirurgmottagningen
from SEK 202.80Hospital
S:t Göransgatan 5, 621 55 Visby
See prices and book →Lasses klinik
from SEK 212.40Hospital
Endreväg 3, 621 43 Visby
See prices and book →Söderports Vårdcentral
from SEK 225.20Hospital
Peder Hardings väg 2E, 621 58 Visby
See prices and book →The health center Wisby south
from SEK 201.20Hospital
Brömsebroväg 8, 621 42 Visby
See prices and book →Vårdcentralen Visborg
from SEK 330.80Hospital
Visborgsallén 47, 621 50 Visby
See prices and book →Vårdcentralen Visby Norr
from SEK 211.60Hospital
Brömsebroväg 8, 621 39 Visby
See prices and book →Vårdcentralen Wisby Jourmottagning
from SEK 211.60Hospital
Norra Hansegatan 6E, 621 39 Visby
See prices and book →Visby Hospital
from SEK 201.20Hospital
S:t Göransgatan 5, 621 55 Visby
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Visby?
In Visby and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Visby centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in SEK before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Visby?
The fare in SEK comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Visby?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Visby?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Visby, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car